Facebook
Twitter
In English

Squashliiga 2013-14

26.4.2014

Tulokset

Välierät

Naiset

ESRC I – HSRC 3-0
Elina Kononen – Maarit Ekholm 3-0 (12/10 11/1 11/3)
Emilia Soini – Sille Rikko 3-0 (11/2 11/0 11/8)
Pia Ojala – Carina Björnström 3-0 (11/2 11/1 11/6)
MiSq – ESRC II 3-0
Saara Vanhanen – Nea Falck 3-1 (11/5 7/11 11/7 11/4)
Jutta Tuunanen – Jenni Nordling 3-0 (11/5 11/1 11/5)
Susanna Vanhanen – Katri Aalto-Setälä 3-0 (11/3 11/3 11/9)

Miehet

HSRC – JSK 3-1
Kristian Rautiainen – Jami Äijänen 3-0 (11/8 17/15 14/12)
Jaakko-Antti Peltola – Ville Karsikas 3-2 (9/11 3/11 11/5 11/7 11/8)
Kenneth Wennström – Miko Äijänen 0-3 (3/11 3/11 7/11)
Juha Raumolin – Kristjan Pettai 3-0 (11/7 11/7 11/4)
Senators – MiSq 2-2 (erät 7-6)
Tatu Knuutila – Erno Teitti 3-0 (11/9 14/12 11/9)
Aleksi Leskinen – Markus Vanhanen 1-3 (11/7 10/12 4/11 7/11)
Mika Monto – Lauri Valtola 3-0 (11/4 11/1 11/0)
Marko Kämäräinen – Olle Poutiainen 0-3 /7/11 4/11 8/11)

Pronssiottelut

Naiset

HSRC – ESRC II 2-1
Maarit Ekholm – Nea Falck 0-3 (8/11 4/11 3/11)
Michaela Björnström – Jenni Nordling 3-0 (11/4 11/4 11/5)
Sille Rikko – Katri Aalto-Setälä 3-2 (13/11 11/13 11/4 10/12 11/7)

Miehet

MiSq – JSK 3-1
Erno Teitti – Jami Äijänen 3-1 (5/11 12/10 11/5 13/11)
Markus Vanhanen – Ville Karsikas 3-0 (11/9 12/10 11/8)
Tuomas Häkkinen – Miko Äijänen 0-3 (5/11 9/11 5/11)
Olle Poutiainen – Jaanus Pettai 3-1 (11/5 8/11 11/8 11/8)

Loppuottelut

Naiset

ESRC I – MiSq 3-0
Elina Kononen – Saara Vanhanen 3-1 (12/10 7/11 11/5 11/3)
Emilia Soini – Jutta Tuunanen 3-2 (11/13 11/4 11/7 7/11 11/6)
Riikka Piekäinen – Susanna Vanhanen 3-0 (11/8 11/4 11/5)

Miehet

Senators – HSRC 3-1
Tatu Knuutila – Kristian Rautiainen 2-0 (11/6 11/4)
Aleksi Leskinen – Jaakko-Antti Peltola 3-0 (11/7 11/8 11/4)
Mika Monto – Kenneth Wennström 3-0 (11/1 11/2 11/2)
Marko Kämäräinen – Juha Raumolin 0-3 (10/12 2/11 5/11)

SM-karsinta

Miehet
KSQ lunastaa SM-sarjapaikan.
Sq-88 ja JSK II ovat luopuneet karsinnasta.

Naiset
Kuopio
SqK luopui karsinnasta, ESRC V Red lunastaa SM-sarjapaikan

I-divisioonan karsinta

Lohko A
HSRC III – Helsinki Senators Farmi 2-2 (erät 8-7)
Petteri Repo – Joonas Honkanen 2-3 (11/7 11/5 2/11 5/11 8/11)
Jussi Vikström – Jan Särkiniemi 3-1 (11/4 2/11 11/2 11/7)
Jukka Havaste – Karri Salonen 0-3 (3/11 9/11 8/11)
Janne Elovirta – Iiro Salonen 3-0 (11/5 11/1 11/6)

Lohko B
SC-Ruka-Nääsq II 4-0 ( 12-2 / 145-102)
Risto Tornberg – Erik Mäki 3-1 (11/6 6/11 11/7 11/7)
Kari Niskala – Jonas Selkälä 3-1 (11/5 11/9 6/11 11/5)
Jaakko Nevala – Ari Kuoppa 3-0 (11/6 11/8 12/10)
Ilkka Puumala – Krister Koivula 3-0 (11/6 11/8 11/4)
JosK- Nääsq II 4-0 (12-2 / 152-84)
Henri Kananen – Erik Mäki 3-1(9/11 11/5 11/6 11/6)
Jarkko Mustonen – Jonas Selkälä 3-0 (11/4 11/5 11/2)
Sami Simonen – Ari Kuoppa 3-0 (11/3 11/3 12/10)
Ville Luolamo – Krister Koivula 3-1 (11/2 9/11 12/10 11/6)
SC-Ruka- JosK 3-1 (10-6 / 147-145)
Risto Tornberg – Henri Kananen 3-0 (11/8 11/7 11/6)
Jaakko Nevala – Jarkko Mustonen 3-1 (11/5 10/12 11/9 11/8)
Samuli Niskala – Sami Simonen 1-3 (11-13 9/11 11/9 9/11)
Ilkka Puumala – Ville Luolamo 3-2 (13/11 10/12 11/6 4/11 11/7)

1. SC Ruka, 2. JoSK, 3. NääsSq