Facebook
Twitter
In English

Playoffs ja karsinnat 2014-15

PLAYOFFS 18.4.2015

Talihalli, Helsinki

NAISET

Välierät
ESRC II – OSK 3-0
Emilia Korhonen – Henrietta Huuhka 3-0 (11/5 11/6 11/1)
Riikka Piekäinen – Milla Uusitalo 3-0 (11/5 11/5 11/8)
Nea Falck – Iida Takaluoma 3-1 (11/8 5/11 11/8 11/5)
ESRC I – MiSq 2-1
Birgit Coufal – Saara Vanhanen 3-0 (12/10 11/5 11/5)
Elina Kononen – Jutta Tuunanen 3-0 (11/2 11/5 11/9)
Marja Vainio – Susanna Vanhanen 0-3 (4/11 5/11 7/11)

Pronssiottelu
MiSq – OSK 2-1
Jutta Tuunanen – Henrietta Huuhka 1-3 (11/9 8/11 12/14 12/14)
Marianna Vanhanen – Milla Uusitalo 3-0 (11/2 11/3 11/9)
Susanna Vanhanen – Iida Takaluoma 3-1 (8/11 11/6 11/2 11/5)

Loppuottelu
ESRC I – ESRC II 2-1
Birgit Coufal – Emilia Korhonen 3-1 (11/4 11/13 11/1 11/4)
Elina Kononen – Riikka Piekäinen 3-0 11/9 11/4 11/8)
Marja Vainio – Hanna Rusila 0-3 (7/11 3/11 6/11)

MIEHET

Välierät
ESRC – Senators 4-0
Rasmus Hult – Kristian Rautiainen 3-2 (2/11 11/4 16/14 11/13 11/8)
Matias Tuomi – Aleksi Leskinen 3-0 (11/4 11/4 11/1)
Jaakko Vähämaa – Marko Kämäräinen 3-0 (11/8 11/2 11/5)
Tatu Knuutila – Jussi Vehniäinen 3-0 (11/7 11/8 11/4)

JSK – MiSq 3-1
Jami Äijänen – Olli Tuominen 0-3 (3/11 7/11 2/11)
Miko Äijänen – Markus Vanhanen 3-0 (11/7 11/7 11/5)
Ville Karsikas – Tuomas Häkkinen 3-0 (11/5 11/7 11/9)
Juha Raumolin – Erno Teitti 3-0 (11/6 11/8 11/5

Pronssiottelu
MiSq – Senators 3-1
Olli Tuominen – Kristian Rautiainen 3-0 (11/7 12/10 11/4)
Markus Vanhanen – Aleksi Leskinen 2-3 (13/11 5/11 11/6 7/11 5/11)
Tuomas Häkkinen – Marko Kämäräinen 3-2 (6/11 11/7 11/6 8/11 11/8)
Erno Teitti – Jussi Vehniäinen 3-0 (11/2 11/4 11/4)

Loppuottelu
ESRC – JSK 4-0
Rasmus Hult – Jami Äijänen 2-0 (11/8 12/10)
Matias Tuomi – Miko Äijänen 3-1 (7/11 11/4 11/9 11/4)
Jaakko Vähämaa – Ville Karsikas 3-0 (11/7 11/2 11/4)
Tatu Knuutila – Juha Raumolin 3-0 (11/7 11/5 11/9)



SM-KARSINTA 18.4.2015

MIEHET

KSQ säilytti sarjapaikkansa.

KSQ / Kouvola
KSQ – ESRC II 2-2 (7-6 / 104-120)
Riku Mehta – Topias Aalto 3-0 (11/9 11/9 11/4)
Joonas Karhu – Tero Timberg 3-0 (11/9 11/6 12/10)
Jouko Puustinen – Tommi Lind 0-3 (2/11 2/11 1/11)
Tero Tapiola – Mikael Siren 1-3 (11/7 7/11 6/11)
MiSq II – ESRC II 2-2 (8-8 / 140-141)
Mirko Muukkonen – Topias Aalto 3-1 (9/11 11/9 11/6)
Marko Suistomaa – Tero Timberg 3-1 (11/3 1/11 11/9)
Oskari Valtola – Tommi Lind 2-3 (9/11 11/4 10/12)
Joni Pentik‰inen – Mikael Siren 0-3 (4/11 6/11 6/11)
KSQ – MiSq II 3-1 (9-4 / 120-89)
Riku Mehta – Mirko Muukkonen 3-1 (11/7 11/8 10/12)
Joonas Karhu – Marko Suistomaa 3-0 (11/2 11/5 11/4)
Jouko Puustinen – Oskari Valtola 0-3 (1/11 2/11 8/11)
Tero Tapiola – Joni Pentikäinen 3-0 (11/6 11/2 11/5)

NAISET

ESRC / Espoo
ESRC III – HSK w.o.


I-DIVISIOONAN KARSINNAT 18.4.2015

Lohko A

HSRC / Helsinki, Talihalli

HSRC II säilytti sarjapaikkansa.

HSRC II – StoneSquash 3-1 (10-5 / 150-125)
Jussi Vikström – Iiro Stubin 1-3 (4/11 6/11 11/5 6/11)
Petteri Repo – Marko Värilä 3-1 (8/11 11/5 11/7 11/6)
Esa Sutelainen – Jarmo Karjala 3-0 (11/8 11/8 11/5)
Janne Elovirta – Ismo Rönkkö 3-1 (11/7 16/18 11/6 11/6)
HSK II – StoneSquash 3-1 (11-6 / 174-140)
Olli Marjomaa – Iiro Stubin 3-1 (9/11 11/7 11/6 11/5)
Kale Leskinen – Marko Värilä 3-0 (11/8 11/2 11/6)
Teemu Tirkkonen – Jarmo Karjala 2-3 (13/11 10/12 11/9 6/11 11/13)
Juho Halonen – Ismo Rönkkö 3-2 (11/5 11/5 7/11 8/11 11/7)
HSRC II – HSK II 3-1 (10-6 / 156-132)
Jussi Vikström – Olli Marjomaa 3-0 (11/5 11/5 11/3)
Petteri Repo – Teemu Tirkkonen 3-1 (11/8 11/3 7/11 11/3)
Esa Sutelainen – Juho Halonen 1-3 (11/9 12/14 3/11 6/11)
Janne Elovirta – Seppo Rissanen 3-2 (11/7 12/10 10/12 7/11 11/9)

Lohko B

LSQ / Jyväskylä

LSQ säilytti sarjapaikkansa.

LSQ – NääsSq II 3-1 (9-4 / 133-107)
Lauri Selänne – Lasse Sulku 3-0 (11/5 11/5 11/7)
Pasi Lehtola – Juhani Heinonen 3-1 (11/5 5/11 11/8 11/8)
Timo Annala – Ari Kuoppa 0-3 (11/13 6/11 11/13)
Timo Eloranta – Krister Koivula 3-0 (12/10 11/9 11/2)
NääsSq II – JoSq 2-2 (6-8 / 102-117)
Lasse Sulku – Henri Kananen 0-3 (8/11 3/11 6/11)
Juhani Heinonen – Sami Simonen 3-2 (11/9 0/11 3/11 11/3 12/10)
Ari Kuoppa – Ville Luolamo 0-3 (4/11 5/11 6/11)
Krister Koivula – Kjell Grinden 3-0 (11/4 11/1 11/2)
LSQ – JoSq 3-1 (10-4 / 140-103)
Lauri Selänne – Henri Kananen 3-1 (14/12 5/11 11/9 12/10)
Pasi Lehtola – Sami Simonen 3-0 (11/7 11/2 11/2)
Timo Annala – Ville Luolamo 1-3 (6/11 10/12 11/9 5/11)
Timo Eloranta – Kjell Grinden 3-0 (11/4 11/3 11/0)