Previous results

Finnish Junior Open 2013

Draws and results: Tournamentsoftware

Boys u19
1. Jami Äijänen JSK
2. Kristian Rautiainen HSRC
3. Miko Äijänen JSK


Boys u17
1. Mirko Muukkonen MiSq
2. Touko Juntunen ESRC
3. Mika Laakkonen ESRC


Boys u15
1. Sebastian Lilja ESRC
2. Pavel Shsherbina RUS
3. Ville Koskinen SqK


Boys u13
1. Elias Korhonen ESRC
2. Atte Stengård SquNa
3. Veikko Herola SqK


Girls u17
1. Riina Koskinen SqK
2. Nea Falck ESRC
3. Maarit Ekholm HSRC


Girls u15
1. Nadiya Usenko UKR
2, Alina Bushma UKR
3. Milla Uusitalo OSK


Girls u13
1. Liisa Serenius HSK
2. Viola Joutsi SquNa
Kamilla Stengård SquNa



Finnish Junior Open 2012

Results have been published in Tournamentsoftware and on this page.


Boys u19

Pool A
Miko Äijänen FIN – Emil Vogt DEN 11/7 11/9 11/3
Miko Äijänen– Pyry Saloranta FIN 11/5 11/6 11/7
Emil Vogt – Pyry Saloranta 11/6 11/7 11/1
Pool B
Kasper Svith DEN – Tobias Wächter GER 11/7 11/9 11/7
Kasoer Svith – Olli Turtonen FIN w.o.
Tobias Wächter – Olli Turtonen w.o.
Pool C
Hendrik Vössing – Christian Steffensen DEN
Hendrik Vössing – Tommi Ekholm FIN 4/11 12/10 10/12 11/4 12/10
Hendrik Vössing – Ilmari Vikström FIN 11/3 11/4 1/5
Christian Steffensen – Tommi Ekholm 4/11 11/8 11/9 11/4
Christian Steffensen – Ilmari Vikström 11/2 11/3 11/7
Tommi Ekholm – Ilmari Vikström 4/11 11/7 11/9 11/3
Semifinals
Miko Äijänen – Christian Steffensen 11/9 11/2 13/11
Hendrik Vössing – Kasper Svith 7/11 11/1 11/8 11/8
Pos. 3-4
Kasper Svith – Christian Steffenson 11/3 8/11 11/8 11/6
Final
Miko Äijänen – Hendrik Vössing 11/3 11/7 7/11 13/11


Pos. 5-10
Emil Vogt bye
Ilmari Vikström – Olli Turtonen w.o.
Tommi Ekholm – Pyry Saloranta 11/8 11/4 11/1
Tobias Wächter bye

Pos. 5-8
Emil Vogt – Ilmari VIkström 12/10 6/11 11/4 11/3
Tobias Wächter – Tommi Ekholm 12/10 11/9 11/8
Pos 7-8
Tommi Ekholm – Ilmari Vikström 9/11 12/10 11/6 11/13 11/7
Pos 5-6
Tobias Wächter – Emil Vogt 9/11 6/11 12/10 11/5 11/6

Pos. 9-10
Pyry Saloranta bye


Girls u17

Pool A
Emilia Soini FIN – Inka Luhtala FIN 11/1 11/0 11/5
Emilia Soini – Amanda Abdelhamid FIN 11/1 11/1 11/4
Inka Luhtala– Amanda Abdelhamid 12/10 7/11 11/8 11/4
Pool B
Riina Koskinen FIN – Nea Falck FIN 11/5 11/8 11/3
Riina Koskinen – Jenni Heikkilä FIN 11/1 11/0 11/2
Nea Falck FIN – Jenni Heikkilä 11/1 11/9 11/2
Pool C
Shruthi Lakshmi Settipalli IND – Maarit Ekholm FIN 5/11 11/7
Shruthi Lakshmi Settipalli – Cecilia Lilja FIN 11/8 11/3 6/11 11/4
Shruthi Lakshmi Settipalli – Anni Lampila FIN w.o.
Maarit Ekholm– Cecilia Lilja 11/1 11/4 11/7
Maarit Ekholm – Anni Lampila 11/1 11/3 11/1
Cecilia Lilja – Anni Lampila 11/2 11/4 11/3
Semifinals
Emilia Soini – Maarit Ekholm 11/2 11/3 11/3
Riina Koskinen – Shruthi Lakshmi Settipalli 11/5 11/6 11/1
Pos. 3-4
Maarit Ekholm – Shruti Lakshmi Settipalli 6/11 9/11 11/6 11/4 11/9
Final
Emilia Soini – Riina Koskinen 11/4 11/5 11/2


Pos. 5-10
Inka Luhtala bye
Jenni Heikkilä – Anni Lampila 11/5 11/8 11/9
Cecilia Lilja – Amanda Abdelhamid 11/2 11/5 11/7
Nea Falck bye
Pos. 5-8
Inka Luhtala – Jenni Heikkilä 11/7 11/3 11/9
Nea Falck – Cecilia Lilja 15/13 11/9 11/4
Pos. 7-8
Cecilia Lilja – Jenni Heikkilä 11/4 11/0 11/3
Pos. 5-6
Nea Falck – Inka Luhtala 11/5 11/9 11/8
Pos. 9-10
Amanda Abdelhakid – Anni Lampila 11/6 11/3 11/2


Boys u17

Pool A
Jami Äijänen FIN – Mirko Muukkonen FIN 11/4 11/3 11/2
Jami Äijänen – Touko Juntunen FIN 11/2 11/8 11/4
Jami Äijänen – Vladys Busliuk UKR 11/4 11/3 11/0
Mirko Muukkonen – Touko Juntunen 11/3 11/4 5/11 11/6
Mirko Muukkonen – Vladys Busliuk UKR 11/4 11/5 11/8
Touko Juntunen – Vladys Busliuk 11/3 11/5 11/8
Pool B
Kristian Rautiainen FIN – Casper Kloster DEN 11/6 11/3 11/5
Kristian Rautiainen – Nuutti Ruokangas FIN 11/4 11/0 11/3
Kristian Rautiainen FIN – Frans Lehmusvaara FIN 11/1 11/1 11/4
Casper Kloster DEN – Nuutti Ruokangas FIN 11/5 11/8 11/2
Casper Kloster – Frans Lehmusvaara 11/4 11/2 11/9
Nuutti Ruokangas – Frans Lehmusvaara 11/4 11/3 11/6
Semifinals
Jami Äijänen – Casper Kloster 11/9 11/2 11/6
Kristian Rautiainen – Mirko Muukkonen 11/0 11/8 11/1
Pos. 3-4
Casper Kloster – Mirko Muukkonen 11/7 11/3 11/7
Final
Kristian Rautiainen – Jami Äijänen 8/11 2/11 11/8 11/9 11/4


Pos. 5-8
Touko Juntunen – Frans Lehmusvaara 11/6 11/5 11/7
Nuutti Ruokangas – Vladys Busliuk 11/5 8/11 11/2 11/7
Pos. 7-8
Vladys Busliuk – Frans Lehmusvaara 6/11 12/10 11/6 8/11 11/3
Pos. 5-6
Nuutti Ruokangas – Touko Juntunen 14/12 8/11 11/5 11/9


Girls u15

Henrietta Huuhka FIN – Sofia Korpeinen FIN 13/11 11/3 13/11
Henrietta Huuhka FIN – Katri Aalto-Setälä FIN 11/8 11/7 14/12
Henrietta Huuhka – Darina Kirichenko UKR 11/9 11/( 11/3
Henrietta Huuhka FIN – Anni Lehikoinen FIN 11/2 11/3 11/4
Sofia Korpeinen – Katri Aalto-Setälä 11/9 11/6 11/2
Sofia Korpeinen FIN – Darina Kirichenko UKR 11/6 11/7 11/4
Sofia Korpeinen – Anni Lehikoinen 11/6 11/4 11/5
Katri Aalto-Setälä – Darina Kirichenko 11/5 8/11 5/11 11/8 13/11
Katri Aalto-Setälä – Anni Lehikoinen 11/8 11/5 15/13
Darina Kirichenko – Anni Lehikoinen 11/2 11/6 11/7


Boys u15

Pool A
Sebastian Lilja FIN – Santtu Elo FIN 11/2 11/5 11/4
Sebastian Lilja – Teemu Mankinen FIN 11/4 11/4 11/3
Santtu Elo – Teemu Mankinen 11/5 11/4 11/6
Pool B
Zeeshan Javed Khan PAK – Mika Laakkonen FIN 11/2 11/3 11/1
Zeeshan Javed Khan – Niklas Kankaanpää FIN
Zeeshan Javed Khan – Marko Basarab UKR 11/1 11/2 11/2
Mika Laakkonen – Niklas Kankaaanpää 14/12 11/9 11/3
Mika Laakkonen – Marko Basarab 11/2 11/1 11/2
Niklas Kankaanpää – Marko Basarab 11/8 11/3 11/8
Semifinals
Sebastian Lilja – Mika Laakkonen 12/10 11/6 11/5
Zeesham Javed Khan – Santtu Elo 11/1 11/1 11/2
Pos. 3-4
Mika Laakkonen – Santtu Elo 8/11 15/13 11/8 11/4
Final
Zeeshan Javed Khan – Sebastian Lilja 11/5 11/5 11/4


Pos. 5-7
Teemu Mankinen – Niklas Kankaanpää 11/7 6/11 13/11 9/11 11/4
Teemu Mankinen – Marko Basarab 11/9 11/6 11/6
Niklas Kankaanpää – Marko Basarab 11/8 11/3 11/8 (result from poolstage)


Girls u13

1st round
Nadia Usenko UKR bye
Karoliina Hilli FIN – Ida Nyström FIN 11/5 11/5 11/3
Lu Cong FIN – Salla Serenius FIN 11/5 11/7 13/11
Iida Takaluoma FIN – Elsa Korpeinen FIN 11/5 11/3 11/2
Milla Uusitalo FIN – Ella Heikkilä FIN 11/6 11/1 11/0
Saana Valasma FIN – Johanna Penttilä FIN 11/6 11/4 11/2
Iida Lehikoinen FIN – Liisa Serenius FIN 11/7 11/4 12/14 11/8
Alina Bushma UKR bye
2nd round
Nadia Usenko – Karoliina Hilli 11/1 11/3 11/5
Iida Takaluoma – Lu Cong 11/7 11/6 11/4
Milla Uusitalo – Saana Valasma 11/9 11/7 11/8
Alina Bushma – Iida Lehikoinen 11/3 11/0 11/4
Semifinals
Nadia Usenko – Iida Takaluoma 11/0 11/4 11/0
Alina Bushma – Milla Uusitalo 11/9 11/6 11/4
Pos. 3-4
Milla Uusitalo – Iida Takaluoma 11/6 11/8 14/12
Final
Nadia Usenko – Alina Bushma 11/5 11/1 11/1


Pos. 5-8
Lu Cong – Karoliina Hilli 11/9 11/9 14/16 11/9
Saana Valasma – Iida Lehikoinen 11/3 11/3 11/2
Pos. 7-8
Karoliina Hilli – Iida Lehikoinen 11/4 11/2 11/5
Pos. 5-6
Saana Valasma – Lu Cong 11/7 11/7 11/9

Pos. 9-14
Ida Nyström bye
Elsa Korpeinen – Salla Serenius 12/10 11/4 9/11 11/8
Johanna Penttilä – Ella Heillilä 11/6 11/2 11/4
Liisa Serenius bye
Pos. 9-12
Iida Nyström – Elsa Korpeinen 11/3 11/9 11/9
Johanna Penttilä – Liisa Serenius 11/5 8/11 11/6 11/5
Pos. 11-12
Elsa Korpeinen – Liisa Serenius 11/8 11/7 11/5
Pos. 9-10
Johanna Penttilä – Ida Nyström w.o.
Pos. 13-14
Ella Heikkilä – Salla Serenius 11/8 9/11 11/9 4/11 14/12


Boys u13

Pool A
Elias Korhonen FIN – Veikko herola FIN 11/3 11/6 11/3
Elias Korhonen – Oskari Laitinen FIN 11/6 11/5 11/5
Veikko Herola – Oskari Laitinen 11/1 11/8 11/0
Pool B
Samuli Niskala FIN – Antti Vuorenmaa FIN 11/2 11/3 11/1
Samuli Niskala – Johannes Hilli FIN 11/2 11/0 11/2
Antti Vuorenmaa – Johannes Hilli 11/9 11/8 14/12
Pool C
Ville Koskinen FIN – Tuomas Kaukonen FIN 11/1 11/2 11/2
Ville Koskinen – Andreas Holmqvist FIN 11/3 11/5 11/9
Tuomas Kaukonen – Andreas Holmqvist 9/11 8/11 11/7 13/11 11/5
Pool D
Artur Sikora UKR – Atte Stengård FIN 11/1 11/1 11/3
Artur Sikora – Topi Luhtala FIN 11/3 11/5 11/7
Atte Stengård – Topi Luhtala 2/11 11/1 11/13 11/8 14/12

Semifinals
Artur Sikora – Elias Korhonen 8/11 11/6 11/5 11/9
Samuli Niskala – Ville Koskinen 7/11 9/11 15/13 11/6 11/4
Pos. 3-4
Ville Koskinen – Elias Korhonen 11/9 7/11 11/5 11/9
Final
Artur Sikora – Samuli Niskala 10/12 11/6 11/7 5/11 11/5


Pos. 5-8
Veikko Herola – Tuomas Kaukonen 11/5 13/11 11/2
Atte Stengård – Antti Vuorenmaa 9/11 11/5 11/7 11/3
Pos. 7-8
Tuomas Kaukonen – Antti Vuorenmaa 11/6 10/12 11/8 13/15 11/9
Pos. 5-6
Veikko Herola – Atte Stengård 10/12 11/4 11/5 11/2

Pos. 9-12
Oskari Laitinen – Andreas Holmqvist 11/6 11/2 11/3
Topi Luhtala – Johannes Hilli 11/3 11/2 11/5
Pos. 11-12
Andreas Holmqvist – Johanne Hilli 10/12 11/8 11/7 11/8
Pos. 9-10
Topi Luhtala – Oskari Laitinen 11/5 9/11 11/6 11/8


Finnish Junior Open 2011

Boys u19
1st round
Pyry Saloranta FIN – Matiss Imbovics LAT 8/11 12/10 11/6 11/13 11/9
Håkon Standal NOR – Joonas Karhu FIN 11/5 11/6 11/9
Michael Babra SWE – Niclas Dissing DEN 6/11 11/8 9/11 11/3 13/11
Emil Vogt DEN – Samuli Elo FIN 11/5 11/9 11/7
Quarterfinals
Tatu Knuutila FIN – Pyry Saloranta 11/4 11/2 11/4
Kasper Svith – Håkon Standal 11/9 11/2 6/11 11/3
Jaakko Vähämaa FIN – Michael Babra 11/5 12/10 9/11 13/15 11/7
Tommi Ekholm – Emil Vogt 11/6 11/4 11/9
Semifinals
Tatu Knuutila – Kasper Svith 12/10 11/6 11/9
Jaakko Vähämaa – Tommi Ekholm 12/10 11/9 11/7
Pos. 3-4
Kasper Svith – Tommi Ekholm 11/8 11/7 11/7
Final
Tatu Knuutila – Jaakko Vähämaa 11/7 11/7 11/8

Pos. 5-8
Håkon Standal – Pyry Saloranta 11/8 11/8 11/2
Michael Babra – Emil Vogt 11/8 11/9 11/4
Pos. 7-8
Emil Vogt – Pyry Saloranta 11/4 12/10 11/7
Pos. 5-6
Michael Babra – Håkon Stendal 11/9 11/5 11/8

Pos. 9-12
Joonas Karhu – Matiss Imbovics 11/4 11/0 11/3
Nicla Dissing – Samuli Elo 11/6 13/11 11/9
Pos. 11-12
Samuli Elo – Matiss Imbovics 11/2 11/6 11/2
Pos. 9-10
Niclas Dissing – Joonas Karhu 9/11 11/2 11/8 11/9


Bos u17
Pool A
Matias Hänninen FIN – Vitaliy Yevdochenko UKR 11/5 11/7 11/6
Matias Hänninen – Nikita Opletns LAT 11/2 11/3 11/4
Vitaliy Yevdochenko – Nikita Opletins 11/3 11/2 11/0
Pool B
Kristian Rautiainen FIN – Christian Steffensen DEN 9/11 11/2 11/2 12/10
Kristian Rautiainen FIN – Alexander Lundqvist 11/2 11/3 11/7
Christian Steffensen DEN – Alexander Lundqvist SWE 11/6 11/3 11/9
Pool C
Jami Äijänen FIN – Alex Noakes ENG 11/6 10/12 11/4 11/8
Jami Äijänen – Daniel Hjartland NOR 11/2 11/4 11/7
Alex Noakes – Daniel Hjartland 11/2 11/4 11/6

Pos. 1-3
Jami Äijänen – Kristian Rautiainen 11/5 7/11 11/8 11/5
Jami Äijänen – Matias Hänninen 11/4 11/1 11/5
Kristian Rautiainen – Matias Hänninen 11/9 11/8 15/13
Pos. 4-6
Alex Noakes – Christian Steffensen 11/5 11/6 11/7
Alex Noakes – Vitaliy Yevdochenko 11/4 11/4 11/2
Alexander Lundqvist – Nikita Opletins 11/3 11/9 11/1
Pos. 7-9
Daniel Hjartland – Alexander Lundqvist 8/11 11/7 9/11 12/10 11/6
Daniel Hjartland – Nikita Opletins 11/6 11/4 13/11
Alexander Lundqvist – Nikita Opletins 11/3 11/9 11/1


Boys u15
Pool A
Miko Äijänen FIN – Mirko Muukkonen FIN 11/1 11/1 11/3
Miko Äijänen – Nuutti Ruokangas FIN 11/2 11/5 11/0
Miko Äijänen – Antti Okkonen FIN 11/5 11/3 11/0
Mirko Muukkonen – Nuutti Ruokangas 13/11 11/7 11/8
Mirko Muukkonen – Antti Okkonen 11/2 11/8 11/5
Nuutti Ruokangas – Antti Okkonen 11/8 11/5 11/4
Pool B
Casper Kloster DEN – Dmytro Pogrebnyak UKR 11/4 12/10 10/12 11/6
Casper Kloster – Touko Juntunen FIN 11/4 11/0 11/3
Casper Kloster – Teemu Merivirta FIN 11/0 11/1 11/2
Dmytro Pogrebnyak – Touko Juntunen 11/9 11/3 11/8
Dmytro Pogrebnyak – Teemu Merivirta 11/0 11/4 11/0
Touko Juntunen – Teemu Merivirta 11/5 11/1 11/4

Semifinals
Miko Äijänen – Dmytro Pogrebnyak 11/6 11/2 11/6
Casper Kloster – Mirko Muukkonen 11/0 11/1 11/4
Pos. 3-4
Dmytro Pogrebnyak – Mirko Muukkonen 11/4 11/7 11/4
Final
Miko Äijänen – Casper Kloster 11/3 11/1 11/4

Pos. 5-8
Nuutti Ruokangas – Teemu Merivirta 11/8 11/4 11/3
Touko Juntunen – Antti Okkonen 11/7 10/12 11/5 11/5
Pos. 7-8
Antti Okkonen – Teemu Merivirta 6/11 11/3 11/3 11/1
Pos. 5-6
Touko Juntunen – Nuutti Ruokangas 2/11 11/6 1/11 11/7 11/6


Boys u13
Pool A
Peter Fritsche NED – Elias Korhonen FIN 11/3 11/0 11/0
Peter Fritsche – Santtu Elo FIN 11/4 8/11 11/4 11/4
Peter Fritsche – Niklas Kankaanpää FIN 11/2 11/3 11/4
Elias Korhonen – Santtu Elo FIN 14/16 6/11 11/7 11/8 11/7
Elias Korhonen – Niklas Kankaanpää 11/9 11/7 11/7
Santtu Elo – Niklas Kankaanpää 9/11 11/7 11/8 11/9

Pool B
Sebastian Lilja – Samuli Niskala FIN 11/5 11/2 11/5
Sebastian Lilja – Ville Koskinen FIN 11/4 11/8 11/3
Sebastian Lilja – Saku Elo FIN 12/10 11/1 11/4
Samuli Niskala – Ville Koskinen 3/11 7/11 11/4 11/7 11/6
Samuli Niskala – Saku Elo w.o.
Ville Koskinen FIN – Saku Elo 11/7 11/5 11/5

Semifinals
Peter Fritsche – Samuli Niskala 11/2 11/2 11/5
Sebastian Lilja – Elias Korhonen 11/5 11/3 11/3
Pos. 3-4
Samuli Niskala – Elias Korhonen 9/11 11/7 8/11 12/10 11/9
Final
Peter Fritsche – Sebastian Lilja 11/4 11/0 11/4

Pos. 5-8
Santtu Elo bye
Ville Koskinen – Niklas Kankaanpää 11/7 11/5 14/12
Pos. 5-6
Ville Koskinen – Santtu Elo 7/11 11/9 11/4 6/11 11/7


Girls u17
Emilia Soini FIN – Emilia Korhonen FIN 11/3 11/2 11/5
Emilia Soini FIN – Liene Rieba LAT 11/2 11/0 11/2
Emilia Soini FIN – Cecilia Lilja FIN11/0 11/0 11/0
Emilia Korhonen – Liene Rieba 11/5 11/4 11/1
Emilia Korhonen FIN – Cecilia Lilja FIN 11/3 11/1 11/4
Liene Rieba – Cecilia Lilja 11/3 11/1 10/12 11/4


Girls u15
Pool A
Riina Koskinen FIN – Maarit Ekholm FIN 11/4 11/2 11/3
Riina Koskinen – Sofia Korpeinen FIN 11/0 11/1 11/4
Riina Koskinen – Anni Lehikoinen FIN 11/1 11/1 11/1
Maarit Ekholm – Sofia Korpeinen FIN 11/1 11/2 11/4
Maarit Ekholm – Anni Lehikoinen 11/0 11/2 11/2
Sofia Korpeinen – Anni Lehikoinen 11/5 11/5 11/1

Pool B
Nea Falck FIN – Saana Pohjavaara FIN 11/6 11/3 11/5
Nea Falck – Jenni Heikkilä FIN 11/0 11/2 11/0
Nea Falck – Bea Lönnqvist FIN 11/2 11/1 11/0
Saana Pohjavaara – Jenni Heikkilä 11/1 11/0 11/2
Saana Pohjavaara – Bea Lönnqvist 11/0 11/1 11/1
Jenni Heikkilä – Bea Lönnqvist 11/8 11/7 9/11 11/5

Semifinals
Riina Koskinen – Saana Pohjavaara 11/3 11/1 11/6
Nea Falck – Maarit Ekholm 11/2 11/1 11/5
Pos. 3-4
Maarit Ekholm – Saana Pohjavaara 11/7 11/7 11/8
Final
Riina Koskinen – Nea Falck

Pos. 5-8
Sofia Korpeinen – Bea Lönnqvist 11/4 11/3 11/4
Anni Lehikoinen – Jenni Heikkilä 11/4 11/4 13/11
Pos. 7-8
Bea Lönnqvist – Jenni Heikkilä 12/10 1/11 10/12 11/1 11/6
Pos. 5-6
Sofia Korpeinen – Anni Lehikoinen 11/2 11/3 11/5


Girls u13
Pool A
Nadia Usenko UKR – Ida Nyström FIN 11/1 11/2 11/0
Nadia Usenko – Iida Lehikoinen FIN 11/0 11/2 11/0
Isa Nyström – Iida Lehikoinen 11/1 11/9 11/5
Pool B
Alina Bushma UKR – Katri Aalto-Setälä FIN 11/1 11/8 11/2
Alina Bushma – Milla Uusitalo FIN 11/4 11/7 11/5
Katri Aalto-Setälä – Milla Uusitalo 11/5 11/6 11/5
Pool C
Gabi Fritsche NED – Karioliina Hilli FIN 11/9 11/3 11/1
Gabi Fritsche – Iida Takaluoma FIN 11/6 11/3 11/9
Karoliina Hilli – Iida Takaluoma 11/7 5/11 6/11 11/7 11/7
Pool D
Henrietta Huuhka FIN – Lu Cong FIN 11/1 11/1 11/3
Henrietta Huuhka FIN – Saana Valasma FIN w.o.
Lu Cong – Saana Valasma w.o.

Semifinals
Nadia Usenko – Henrietta Huuhka 11/2 11/3 11/2
Alina Bushma – Gabi Fritsche 11/6 11/4 11/3
Pos. 3-4
Gabi Fritsche – Henrietta Huuhka
Final
Nadia Usenko – Alina Bushma 11/5 11/6 11/8

Pos. 5-8
Lu Cong – Ida Nyström 11/7 11/5 11/6
Katri Aalto-Setälä – Karoliina Hilli 11/4 11/6 11/4
Pos. 7-8
Karoliina Hilli – Ida Nyström 7/11 11/5 11/6 11/2
Pos. 5-6
Katri Aalto-Setälä – Lu Cong 11/1 11/6 11/2

Pos. 9-11
Iida Lehikoinen bye
Milla Uusitalo – Iida Takaluoma 11/2 11/8 11/6
Pos. 9-10
Milla Uusitalo – Iida Lehikoinen 11/0 11/1 11/6


Results 2009

2010 Results in Tournamentsoftware


Finnish Junior Open 2010

Espoo, Finland 17.-19.9.2010

Bu19

Pool A
Kale Wilson TRI (3/4) – Jaakko Vähämaa FIN (1) 9/11 8/11 11/7 11/7 5/4 rtd
Kale Wilson – Joonas Karhu FIN 12/10 11/3 11/5
Jaakko Vähämaa – Joonas Karhu 11/2 11/3 11/4
Pool B
Tatu Knuutila FIN (2) – Greg Mason WAL (3/4) 11/6 11/1 11/5
Tatu Knuutila – Jesper Skarman SWE 11/3 11/6 11/4
Tatu Knuutila – Oliver Siitari FIN 11/3 11/4 11/1
Greg Mason – Jesper Skarman 11/9 11/5 11/6
Greg Mason – Oliver Siitari 11/1 11/3 11/3
Jesper Skarman – Oliver Siitari 11/3 11/4 11/3

Semifinals
Kale Wilson – Greg Mason 11/4 11/13 11/6 11/6
Tatu Knuutila – Jaakko Vähämaa 11/4 11/8 11/9
Playoff 3-4
Jaakko Vähämaa – Greg Mason 11/9 11/8 11/4
Final
Kale Wilson – Tatu Knuutila 11/4 11/9 11/7

Pos. 5-7 (pool)
Jesper Skarman – Oliver Siitari 11/4 11/6 11/13 11/1
Jesper Skarman – Joonas Karhu 16/14 11/6 11/3
Oliver Siitari – Joonas Karhu w.o.


Gu19

Pool A
Emily Whitlock ENG (1) – Vilja Vähätalo FIN 11/2 11/1 11/1
Emily Whitlock – Anete Sokko EST 11/1 11/3 11/1
Vilja Vähätalo – Anete Sokko 13/11 11/5 11/6
Pool B
Ineta Mackevica LAT (2) – Reele Komi EST 11/9 11/9 11/6
Ineta Mackevica – Laura Ylikoski FIN11/1 11/2 11/1
Reele Komi – Laura Ylikoski 11/2 11/4 11/0

Semifinals
Emily Whitlock – Reele Komi 11/6 11/3 11/1
Ineta Mackevica – Vilja Vähätalo 11/5 11/3 11/4
Final
Emily Whitlock – Ineta Mackevica 11/3 11/6 11/3
Playoff 3/4
Reele Komi – Vilja Vähätalo 11/3 11/4 11/3

Pos. 5-6
Anete Sokko – Laura Ylikoski 11/5 11/2 11/6


Bu17

Pool A
Tommi Ekholm FIN (1) – Shaun Kendall ENG (3/4) 11/3 12/10 11/8
Tommi Ekholm – Ville Manninen FIN 11/6 11/2 11/5
Shaun Kendall – Ville Manninen 11/1 11/3 11/2
Pool B
Olli Turtonen FIN – Ilmari Vikström FIN 11/4 11/4 5/11 11/5
Olli Turtonen – Pyry Saloranta FIN (2) 11/3 11/4 11/6
Ilmari Vikström – Pyry Saloranta 11/4 11/4 11/8

Semifinals
Tommi Ekholm – Ilmari Vikström 11/2 11/6 8/11 11/6
Olli Turtonen – Shaun Kendall 11/7 11/5 11/7
Playoff 3-4
Ilmari Vikström – Shaun Kendall 11/7 11/0 11/2
Final
Tommi Ekholm – Olli Turtonen 11/8 12/10 11/9

Pos. 5-6
Pyry Saloranta – Ville Manninen 11/8 11/4 11/7


Gu17

Emilia Soini FIN – Emilia Korhonen FIN 11/4 11/6 11/8
Emilia Soini – Aurora Vikström FIN 11/8 11/5 11/6
Emilia Soini – Rebecca Pesonen Holmgren SWE 11/4 11/4 11/3
Emilia Korhonen – Aurora Vikström 11/4 11/9 11/6
Emilia Korhonen – Rebecca Pesonen-Holmgren 11/4 5/11 11/5 11/2
Aurora Vikström – Rebecca Pesonen-Holmgren 11/3 11/3 11/6


Bu15

Pool A
Miko Äijänen FIN (1) – Matias Hänninen FIN 11/5 3/11 11/3 11/3
Miko Äijänen – Samuli Antikainen FIN 11/5 11/011/7
Matias Hänninen – Samuli Antikainen 11/5 11/2 12/10
Pool B
Lyell Fuller ENG (2) – Nuutti Ruokangas FIN 11/3 11/3 11/0
Lyell Fuller – Frans Lehmusvaara FIN 11/2 11/2 11/1
Nuutti Ruokangas – Frans Lehmusvaara 11/4 11/0 11/7
Pool C
Pontus Rengbo SWE – Jami Äijänen FIN (3) 11/4 7/11 11/5 11/7
Pontus Rengbo – Dvario ThompsonBER 11/8 12/10 8/11 11/6
Jami Äijänen – Dvario Thompson 11/3 8/11 11/8 9/11 11/6
Pool D
Harry Heathcock ENG – Kristian Rautiainen FIN (4) 12/10 11/8 11/7
Harry Heathcock – Touko Juntunen FIN 11/0 11/6 11/5
Harry Heathcock ENG – Antti Okkonen FIN 11/0 11/2 11/5
Kristian Rautiainen – Touko Juntunen FIN 11/1 11/2 11/3
Kristian Rautiainen – Antti Okkonen FIN 11/7 11/2 11/6
Touko Juntunen – Antti Okkonen 17/19 11/7 11/9 11/5

Semifinals
Miko Äijänen – Pontus Rengbo 8/11 12/10 11/3 8/11 11/2
Lyell Fuller – Harry Heathcock 11/3 11/2 11/7
Playoff 3-4
Harry Heathcock – Pontus Rngbo 11/7 5/11 11/6 11/6
Final
Lyell Fuller – Miko Äijänen 11/5 12/10 11/8

Pos 5-8
Matias Hänninen – Jami Äijänen 11/7 3/11 7/11 11/6 11/9
Kristian Rautiainen – Nuutti Ruokangas 11/3 11/4 11/7
Pos 7-8
Jami Äijänen – Nuutti Ruokangas 11/2 11/2 11/7
Pos 5-6
Kristian Rautiainen – Matias Hänninen 11/8 11/7 11/5

Pos 9-13
Dvario Thompson – Antti Okkonen 11/2 11/4 11/4
Pos 9-12
Dvario Thompson – Samuli Antikainen 11/3 11/3 11/2
Touko Juntunen – Frans Lehmusvaara 6/11 11/7 11/5 9/11 12/10
Pos 11-12
Samuli Antikainen – Frans Lehmusvaara 11/4 11/5 11/4
Pos 9-10
Dvario Thompson – Touko Juntunen 11/4 11/2 11/4


Gu15

Pool A
Riina Koskinen (3/4) FIN – Maarit Ekholm FIN (1) 11/6 11/5 11/3
Riina Koskinen – Sakura Parmonen FIN 11/2 11/2 11/2
Maarit Ekholm – Sakura Parmonen 11/5 11/2 11/6
Pool B
Linnéa Grönlund Bengtson SWE (2) – Cecilia Lilja FIN (3/4) 9/11 11/9 11/6 11/9
Linnéa Grönlund Bengtson – Inka Luhtala FIN 11/0 11/2 11/5
Cecilia Lilja – Inka Luhtala FIN 11/7 11/4 11/4

Semifinals
Riina Koskinen – Cecilia Lilja 11/7 11/3 11/4
Linnéa Grönlund Bengtsson – Maarit Ekholm 11/7 7/11 11/4 11/4
Playoff 3-4
Maarit Ekholm – Cecilia Lilja 8/11 3/11 11/7 11/4 11/7
Final
Riina Koskinen – Linnéa Grönlud Bengtsson 11/8 11/8 11/2

Pos 5-6
Sakura Parmonen – Inka Luhtala 11/7 11/5 9/11 5/11 11/7


Bu13

Mirko Muukkonen – Sebastian Lilja FIN 11/5 11/2 7/11 11/8
Mirko Muukkonen – Teemu Merivirta FIN 11/3 11/3 11/8
Mirko Muukkonen – Elias Korhonen FIN 11/5 11/2 11/2
Sebastian Lilja – Teemu Merivirta 11/3 11/4 11/4
Sebastian Lilja – Elias Korhonen 11/0 11/5 11/2
Teemu Merivirta – Elias Korhonen 11/9 11/6 12/10


Gu13

Cindy Merlo SUI (1) – Florence Smith ENG (2) 11/3 11/8 11/5
Cindy Merlo – Nea Falck FIN (3/4) 11/4 11/7 11/8
Cindy Merlo – Saana Pohjavaara FIN (3/4) 11/2 11/2 11/0
Cindy Merlo – Sofia Korpeinen FIN 11/2 11/0 11/1
Florence Smith (2) ENG – Nea Falck 11/7 11/9 4/11 11/1
Florence Smith – Saana Pohjavaara FIN 11/5 11/6 11/4
Florence Smith – Sofia Korpeinen w.o.
Nea Falck – Saana Pohjavaara 11/4 11/6 11/7
Nea Falck – Sofia Korpeinen w.o.
Saana Pohjavaara – Sofia Korpeinen w.o.


Finnish Junior Open 2009

Boys u19

Ville Hiltunen FIN – Hugo Diamond IRL 11/7 12/10 11/3
Ville Hiltunen FIN – Kristjan Pettai EST 11/9 11/8 11/5
Ville Hiltunen FIN – Patrick O’Neill FRA 11/2 11/1 11/2
Hugo Diamond IRL – Kristjan Pettai EST 11/6 9/11 11/8 3/11 11/5
Hugo Diamond IRL – Patrick O’Neill FRA 11/7 11/7 11/6
Kristjan Pettai EST – Patrick O’Neill FRA 11/0 11/2 11/2
1. Ville Hiltunen, 2. Hugo Diamond, 3. Kristjan Pettai, 4. Patrick O’Neill


Boys u17

1st round
Tommi Ekholm FIN – Yevgen Pogrebnyak UKR 3-0 w.o.
Marc Vaez-Olivera FRA – Joni Jaakkola FIN 11/6 11/6 12/10
Kasper Svith DEN – Pyry Saloranta FIN 11/3 11/1 11/5
Tatu Knuutila FIN – Ken-Kristjan Toomjôe EST 12/10 11/8 11/9
Oleksandr Kostevich UKR – Olli Turtonen FIN 11/8 14/12 7/11 11/5
Andre-Kristopher Toomjôe EST – Oliver Siitari FIN 12/10 11/8 11/9
Michael Babra SWE – Ilmari Vikström FIN 11/7 11/4 11/6
Jaakko Vähämaa FIN – Georgy Manykhin RUS 11/3 11/1 11/0
2nd round
Marc Vaez-Olivera FRA – Tommi Ekholm FIN 11/9 11/6 15/13
Tatu Knuutila FIN – Kasper Svith DEN 11/5 11/8 11/4
Oleksandr Kostevich UKR- André-Kristopher Toomjôe EST 12/10 9/11 9/11 11/5 11/5
Jaakko Vähämaa FIN – Michael Babra SWE 11/2 11/5 11/3
Semifinals
Tatu Knuutila FIN – Marc Vez-Olivera FRA 8/11 12/14 11/6 12/10 11/8
Jaakko Vähämaa FIN – Oleksandr Kostevich UKR 11/6 11/5 11/6
Pos. 3-4
Marc Vaez-Olivera FRA – Oleksandr Kostevich UKR 11/7 11/3 8/11 11/9
Final
Jaakko Vähämaa FIN – Tatu Knuulila FIN 11/8 11/8 11/7

Pos. 5-8
Kasper Svith DEN – Tommi Ekholm FIN 11/4 12/10 7/11 11/6
Michael Babra SWE – Andre-Kristopher Toomjoe EST 12/10 11/13 11/5 11/7
Pos. 7-8
Tommi Ekholm FIN – Andre-Kristopher Toomjoe EST 11/3 11/7 11/8
Pos. 5-6
Kasper Svith DEN – Michael Babra SWE 11/9 15/13 12/10

Pos. 9-16
Joni Jaakkola FIN Bye
Ken-Kristjan Toomjôe EST – Pyry Saloranta FIN 11/2 11/3 11/1
Olli Turtonen FIN – Oliver Siitari FIN 8/11 9/11 11/4 11/4 11/2
Georgy Manykin RUS – Ilmari Vikström FIN 11/9 11/6 13/11
Pos. 9-12
Ken-Kristjan Toomjoe EST – Joni Jaakkola FIN 11/3 11/3 11/6
Olli Turtonen FIN – Georgy Manykin RUS 9/11 11/6 11/2 11/5
Pos. 11-12 / Sijat 11-12
Georgy Manykin RUS – Joni Jaakkola FIN 10/12 11/8 11/6 11/3
Pos. 9-10
Olli Turtonen FIN – Ken-Kristjan Toomjoe EST 11/13 11/6 11/6 11/6
Pos. 13-15
Pyry Saloranta Bye
Oliver Siitari FIN – Ilmari Vikström FIN 11/8 11/4 12/10
Pos. 13-14 / Sijat 13-14
Oliver Siitari FIN – Pyry Saloranta FIN 11/5 11/2 11/9


Boys u15

Pool A
Alex Finch ENG – Mykhaylo Sorochev UKR 11/4 11/6 11/8
Alex Finch ENG – Kristian Rautiainen FIN 11/5 17/15 12/10
Alex Finch ENG – Olli Tirkkonen FIN 11/5 11/7 11/1
Mykhaylo Sorochev UKR – Kristian Rautiainen FIN 11/9 11/2 12/10
Mykhaylo Sorochev UKR – Olli Tirkkonen FIN 11/4 11/6 11/6
Kristian Rautiainen FIN – Olli Tirkkonen FIN 11/6 11/7 11/6
Pool B
Karim Nabil EGY – Christian Steffensen DEN 11/7 11/8 11/6
Karim Nabil EGY – Matias Hänninen FIN 11/5 11/2 11/0
Karim Nabil EGY – Jami Äijänen FIN 3-0 w.o.
Christian Steffensen DEN – Matias Hänninen FIN 11/7 11/3 11/3
Christian Steffensen DEN – Jami Äijänen FIN 3-0 w.o.
Matias Hänninen FIN – Jami Äijänen FIN 3-0 w.o.

Semifinals
Karim Nabil EGY – Mykhaylo Sorochev UKR 11/8 11/1 11/4
Alex Finch ENG – Christian Steffensen DEN 11/6 11/6 9/11 11/5
Pos. 3-4
Christian Steffensen DEN – Mykhaylo Sorochev UKR 6/11 11/8 11/4 11/8
Finalu
Karim Nabil EGY – Alex Finch ENG 11/6 11/3 11/7

Pos. 5-7
Kristian Rautiainen FIN – Matias Hänninen FIN 6/11 12/10 8/11 12/10 11/8
Kristian Rautiainen FIN – Olli Tirkkonen FIN w.o.
Matias Hänninen FIN – Olli Tirkkonen FIN 11/2 7/11 8/11 11/8 11/6


Boys u13

Pool A
Miko Äijänen FIN – Mirko Muukkonen FIN 11/2 11/0 11/2
Miko Äijänen FIN – Touko Juntunen FIN 11/2 11/1 11/2
Mirko Muukkonen FIN – Touko Juntunen FIN 7/11 11/1 11/8 11/9
Pool B
Dmytro Pogrebnyak UKR – Sebastan Lilja FIN 11/1 11/7 11/2
Dmytro Pogrebnyak UKR – Teemu Merivirta FIN 11/0 11/5 11/0
Sebastian Lilja FIN – Teemu Merivirta FIN 11/5 11/5 9/11 11/3
Pool C
Kyle Finch ENG – Antti Okkonen FIN 11/2 11/5 11/7
Kyle Finch ENG – Frans Lehmusvaara FIN 3-0 w.o.
Antti Olkkonen FIN – Frans Lehmusvaara FIN 3-0 w.o.

Pos. 1-3
Miko Äijänen FIN – Dmytro Pogrebnyak UKR 11/4 11/6 11/4
Miko Äijänen FIN – Kyle Finch ENG 11/6 11/3 11/5
Dmytro Pogrebnyak UKR – Kyle Finch ENG 11/8 11/1 11/4
Pos. 4-6
Mirko Muukkonen FIN – Sebastian Lilja FIN 11/5 11/5 15/13
Mirko Muukkonen FIN – Antti Okkonen FIN 15/13 11/6 11/2
Sebastan Lilja FIN – Antti Okkonen FIN 12/14 11/7 11/6 11/8
Pos. 7-8
Touko Juntunen FIN – Teemu Merivirta FIN 11/5 11/2 11/2


Girls u19

Pool A
Kristina Mustonen FIN – Anete Sokko EST 11/4 11/7 11/4
Kristina Mustonen FIN – Vilja Vähätalo FIN 11/3 11/6 11/7
Kristina Mustonen FIN – Emilia Saarela FIN 11/4 11/4 11/6
Anete Sokko EST – Vilja Vähätalo 11/7 7/11 11/6 11/5
Anete Sokko EST – Emilia Saarela FIN 11/3 11/4 11/5
Vilja Vähätalo FIN – Emilia Saarela FIN 11/8 11/5 11/2
Pool B
Reele Komi EST – Saara Saloranta FIN 11/6 14/12 11/13 10/12 11/9
Reele Komi EST – Lisa Forss FIN 11/4 11/3 11/2
Saara Saloranta FIN – Lisa Forss FIN 11/3 11/3 11/4

Semifinals
Kristina Mustonen FIN – Saara Saloranta FIN 11/5 11/1 11/5
Reele Komi EST – Anete Sokko EST 11/8 11/7 11/1
Pos. 3-4
Saara Saloranta FIN – Anete Sokko EST 11/5 11/6 11/9
Final
Kristina Mustonen FIN – Reele Komi EST 13/15 11/4 11/5 11/8

Pos. 5-6
Vilja Vähätalo FIN – Emilia Saarela FIN 11/7 11/6 11/2


Girls u15

Pool A
Kip Quiney ENG – Katarina Baston FIN 11/6 11/9 7/11 11/6
Kip Quiney ENG – Emilia Korhonen FIN 11/4 11/3 11/5
Kip Quiney ENG – Cecilia Lilja FIN 11/3 11/2 11/1
Katarina Baston FIN – Emilia Korhonen FIN 13/11 11/4 11/6
Katarina Baston FIN – Cecilia Lilja FIN 11/2 11/6 11/7
Emilia Korhonen FIN – Cecilia Lilja FIN 11/2 11/4 11/2
Pool B
Emilia Soini FIN – Aurora Vikström FIN 11/7 13/11 11/4
Emilia Soini FIN – Julia Vaez-Olivera FRA 11/1 11/4 11/3
Emilia Soini FIN – Molly Shepherd SWE 11/5 11/3 11/3
Aurora Vikström FIN – Julia Vaez-Olivera FRA 11/6 11/7 5/11 11/7
Aurora Vikström FIN – Molly Shepherd SWE 11/7 11/4 12/14 11/2
Julia Vaez-Olivera FRA – Molly Shepherd SWE 11/6 11/4 11/7

Semifinals
Kip Quiney ENG – Aurora Vikström FIN 12/10 11/6 11/9
Emilia Soini FIN – Katarina Baston FIN 11/8 11/8 9/11 11/3
Pos. 3-4
Katarina Baston FIN – Aurora Vikström FIN 11/7 11/7 8/11 11/5
Final
Kip Quiney ENG – Emilia Soini FIN 11/8 10/12 10/12 11/3 11/8

Pos. 5-8
Emilia Korhonen FIN – Molly Shepherd SWE 11/8 11/7 11/7
Julia Vaez-Olivera FRA – Cecilia Lilja FIN 11/4 11/2 11/9
Pos. 7-8
Molly Shepherd SWE – Cecilia Lilja FIN 11/0 11/9 11/3
Pos. 5-6
Emilia Korhonen FIN – Julia Vaez-Olivera FRA 8/11 11/5 11/7 11/9


Girls u13

Pool A
Riina Koskinen FIN – Nea Falck FIN11/3 11/7 11/3
Riina Koskinen FIN – Maarit Ekholm FIN 11/6 11/4 11/6
Riina Koskinen FIN – Maija Hakkila FIN11/1 11/1 11/5
Nea Falck FIN – Maarit Ekholm FIN 11/3 11/6 11/9
Nea Falck FIN – Maija Hakkila FIN11/8 11/1 11/5
Maarit Ekholm FIN – Maija Hakkila FIN11/0 11/3 11/8
Pool B
Julie Rossignol FRA – Saana Pohjavaara FIN11/6 11/9 11/9
Julie Rossignol FRA – Sakura Parmonen FIN 11/8 11/1 8/11 11/4
Julie Rossignol FRA – Katri Aalto-Setälä FIN3-0 w.o.
Saana Pohjavaara FIN – Sakura Parmonen FIN 11/3 11/1 11/4
Saana Pohjavaara FIN – Katri Aalto-Setälä FIN3-0 w.o.
Sakura Parmonen FIN – Katri Aalto-Setälä FIN3-0 w.o.

Semifinals
Riina Koskinen FIN – Saana Pohjavaara FIN 7/11 11/6 11/6 11/4
Julie Rossignol FRA – Nea Falck FIN 11/8 11/6 8/11 11/8
Pos. 3-4
Saana Pohjavaara – Nea Falck 11/7 11/4 11/4
Final
Riina Koskinen FIN – Julie Rossignol FRA 9/11 13/11 11/4 8/11 11/9

Pos. 5-7
Maarit Ekholm FIN – Sakura Parmonen FIN 11/4 11/3 11/2
Maarit Ekholm FIN – Maija Hakkila FIN 11/4 11/2 11/8
Sakura Parmonen FIN – Maija Hakkila FIN 11/4 11/2 8/11 11/2

Share